back to the product

Spare parts DS8 - 230 V / 15 A

Tank cover

Item no.
Spare part
P080
Waste water tank cover
P071
Vacuum pipee sievee
033.116
Reinforcement piece
P058A
Handle
P486R
Screw DIN 912 M6 x 16
036.112
Hood seal
P109
Hose support cpl. including Items 8-10
P109A
Hose support anthrazidgrau
P496H
Washer DIN 125 A M5 5,3/10/1
P486K
Srew DIN 912 M5 x 20
P108C
Closure ball
050.108
Discharge hose cpl.
P554B
Hose clamp 20 x 32
P087
Catch for cable black including Items 15-20
P087A
Catch for cable black
P087B
Distance piece Ø8/6,2 x 18,8 mm
P497H
Washer DIN 9021 M6 6,4/18/1,6 A2
P088
O-ring Ø8,73 x 1,78 NBR
P496K
Washer DIN 125 A M6 6,4/12/1,6
P486W
Srew DIN 912 M6 x 30
P030K
Grating ventilation 144 x 35,5mm black
P030L
Grating ventilation round Ø65,7m gray
036.412
Connecting hose LW40 x 300mm
P206D
Hose clamp 32-50mm/12
P074
Float complete
P076D
Cover of the float
P074A
Floating ring

Polyester housing up to masch.No. 9118.000

Item no.
Spare part
033.110
Polyester housing
P485J
Rivet Ø 3x10
033.116
Reinforcement piece
P483O
Screw DIN 7981 TK25 C4,8 x 19 A2
P055A
Finishing profile
036.113
Seal
P539A
Cover TL-4 10,5 x 9,5 PE
P481P
Screw DIN 7985 M4 x 8
P498A
Ring DIN 127 B M4 4,1/7,6/0,9 CuSn
033.132
Support for socket
P486I
Screw DIN 912 M5 x 16
033.138
Socket for steam and electr.
P355B
Signal lamp green 230 V, Pos. No. 22 must be bought separately
P355
Signal lamp red 250 V T120°C
P240
Tumbler switch orange 230V
P393B
Capacitor 0,47 µF
033.303A
Harness for switches, Pos. No.17 must be bought separately
033.136
Seal
P483L
Screw DIN 7981 C4,2 x 25
033.131
Control panel printed imprimé
P171I
Cover black Ø28 x 31mm
P494E
Nut 4,2/3 - 3,9
028.370
Security catch

Housing inox from masch.No. 9118.001

Item no.
Spare part
036.110
Housing Inox electropolished
036.114
bounce protection
P171I
Cover black Ø28 x 31mm
P494E
Nut 4,2/3 - 3,9
036.113
Seal
P030K
Grating ventilation 144 x 35.5mm black
P030L
Grating ventilation round Ø65,7m gray
P539A
Cover TL-4 10,5 x 9,5 PE
P481P
Screw DIN 7985 M4 x 8
P498A
Ring DIN 127 B M4 4,1/7,6/0,9 CuSn
033.132
Support for socket
P486I
Screw DIN 912 M5 x 16
033.138
Socket for steam and electr.
P355B
Signal lamp green 230 V, Pos. No. 22 must be bought separately
P355
Signal lamp red 250 V T120°C
P240
Tumbler switch orange 230V
033.303A
Harness for switches, Pos. No.17 must be bought separately
033.136
Seal
P483L
Screw DIN 7981 C4,2 x 25
033.131
Control panel printed imprimé
028.370
Security catch
110
Etiquette "Cleanfix"
036.112
Hood seal

Steam tank

Item no.
Spare part
033.212
Steam tank 230 volts
P496K
Washer DIN 125 A M6 6,4/12/1,6
P498U
Ring DIN 127 B M6 6,1/11,8/1,6 A2
034.290
Thermo-sensor
033.221
Seal Ø30 x 21 x 2
P481S
Screw G 1/2’’
033.222
Tank support long
P490D
Nut DIN 934 M6
033.223
Tank support short
P497H
Washer DIN 9021 M6 6,4/18/1,6 A2
P493K
Nut DIN 985 M6
P485F
Blind rivet 5 x 80 Alu/St
033.205
Pressure controle complete including Items 14-24
028.223
Holder for magnetic control
028.222
Pressure regulator
P533A
T-formed connection 1/4-1/4
P533B
Angled connector G 1/4’’
028.224E
Hose connection nipple (entry)
P588
Meter Steam hose 5/9 x 0,55m
P550I
Hose clamp 13,3-706R
028.224A
Hose connection nipple (exit)
033.305
Silicone câble rouge chauffage 1.5mm2
033.226
Valve cover
028.221
2-way magnetic valve 230V / 50Hz
P550A
Hose clamp 14,5-706R
033.219
Steam hose Ø6/13 x 0,4m mm
033.302
Harness
028.370
Security catch
028.373
Ring Ø28/21,1 x 4
P962E
O-ring 18,64/3,53
033.213
Isolation cover DS7
P490A
Nut DIN 934 M3
P499A
Washer DIN 6798 M3 3,2
028.255
IC-Thermostat
033.317
Grounding wire 1.5mm2 L = 440mm
033.311
Silicone wire blue 1.5mm2 L = 500mm

Suction motor

Item no.
Spare part
033.201
Bottom plate
033.246
Motor support
033.250
Isolation box complete
033.252
Small isolation piece
033.260
Complete isolation tunnel
033.262
Large isolation piece
P485F
Blind rivet Ø 5x8
033.231
Canal for cooling
P483H
Tapped screw 2,9x6,5
400.211
Vacuum motor 800 Watt
P870KH
Pair of carbon brushes LAMB
034.327
Wiring harness suction motor
P472S
Screw M 6x16
P497H
Washer DIN 9021 M6 6,4/18/1,6 A2
400.214
Round buffer 20x30 mm M 6
060.241
Round buffer M 6, 20x15 mm
P493K
Stopp-nut M 6
033.265
Noise absorber

Electronic

Item no.
Spare part
033.240
Electronic support
033.304
Harness
P485F
Blind 5 x 80 Alu/St
65671103901
Mains cable SEV 3 x 1,5 mm2, 12,5m
P283C
Electrical connection VDE 3 x 1,5mm2, 7,50m, gray
P280E
Cable grommet 15-383
500.957A
Security cover E-T-A
P279H
Counter nut PG 9
P478L
Screw DIN 84 M4 x 20 Ms
P498A
Ring DIN 127 B M4 4,1/7,6/0,9 CuSn
034.330
Motor protection switch ETA 6 A
P279
Cable clamp
P491Q
Nut DIN 934 M4 Ms
P408K
Rabber clamp DA 11/14/3
033.270
Distribution box DS8
P379A
Distribution box cover
P516S
Screw WN 1452 K30 x 14
P383A
Electrical terminal (DS 3-pol. 2,5mm2
P394
Marking plate 500 BZ 3 L,N,PE
033.301
Mains cable
P498A
Spring ring DIN 127 B M 4 4,1/7,6/0,9 CuSn
P497D
Washer DIN 125 M4 4,3/9/0,8 Ms
P477A
Screw DIN 84 M3 x 16
P497J
Washer DIN 9021 M3 3,2/9/0,8
032.610
Electronic print DS7 Add on
P509A
Distance ring BN 5281 3,1/6/7,5 PA6.6
P492B
Nut DIN 985 M3
P485J
Blind 3 x 10 Alu
033.305
Silicone câble rouge chauffage 1.5mm2

Upper pushbar

Item no.
Spare part
036.275
Upper pushbar
036.276
Lower pushbar
P481GB
Screw DIN 603 M6x30 black
P494I
Nut DIN 315 M6 TPG
P470V
Screw DIN 931 M 6x55
P497H
Washer DIN 9021 M6 6,4/18/1,6 A2
036.277
Accessory basket DS8
P170L
Cap PVC black d1 = 5mm
P204
Castor Ø75mm
P492Q
Stopp-nut DIN 985 M10
P496S
Washer DIN 9021 M10 10,5/30/2,5 A2
P494B
Nut 4,8/0,8 - 1,6
P482B
Screw DIN 7981 C 4,8 x 19
033.116
Reinforcement piece
P204A
Washer 54/10,5/3
P498O
Washer DIN 6798 A M10 10,5/18/0,9 St vz
P487HA
Screw DIN 912 M10 x 35 A2

Suction hose with steam hose

Item no.
Spare part
036.800
Suction hose with steam hose DS 8 kpl.
P581D
Toolhandle Chromed metal Ø32
028.520
Half of steam hose clamp
P489D
screw DIN 6912 M4 x 10 A4
036.411
Steam hose
P490B
nut DIN 934 M4
028.680
Rubber protection
P551A
Hose clamp 11,0-13,0-2-Ohr
028.510
Coupling for hose compl.
036.452
Steam-electric hose 5m including Items.11,17,19-32
P962A
O-ring DIN 3771 5,28/1,78HITEC
033.412
Suction hose 3m
P609
cable tie black 178mm
028.720
Jet nozzle
P575
Hose socket 32mm
500.412
Seal
028.670
Male connector cpl.
645.002A
Chrome steel tube
036.900
Handle
036.602
036.901
Left handle housing
036.902
Right handle housing
P516E
Screw WN 1451 K 30 x 20
036.603
Cable holder
036.601
Locking lever
036.604
Gear lever
P514H
Pin ISO 2338-A1-3H8 x 35
036.607
P515Y
Screw WN 1452 K30 x 6
028.856A
P588
P571
Protective hose 3m (Meterware)
036.420
Suction hose 5m with steam wand including item 10, 12,13,15,16,8,35 (special accessories)
036.410
Suction hose 3m with steam wand including item 10, 12,13,15,16,8,35 (standard)
028.570
Clutch cpl.

Suction steam nozzle

Item no.
Spare part
645.002A
2 inox tubes
P489D
Screw DIN 7984 M4 x 10 A2
028.520
Half of steam hose clamp
P493D
Stopp-nut DIN 985 M4 A2
P495R
Nut DIN 1587 M4 A2
P497V
Washer DIN 7349 M5 5,3/15/2
028.623
Fixing plate
028.622
Rubber attachement
028.635
Large distance piece
028.624
Small distance piece
P475W
Screw DIN 85 A M4 x 30 A2
028.680
Rubber protection
P550I
Hose clamp 13,3-706R
028.670
Male connector cpl.
P962A
Ring DIN 3771 5,28/1,78 EPDM 70 SH A HITEC
028.610
Suction part of floor tool
646.110
Pair of rubber blades 30cm
028.510
Coupling for hose cpl.
036.900
Handle
028.621
Cover of steam element
P475F
Screw DIN 85 A M4 x 20 A2
P516Y
Screw WN 1452 K25 x 8 St vz
028.616
Nozzle housing Floor nozzle machined edited
028.634
Tightness cord floor nozzle
028.630
Large attachment with bristles
028.662
Threaded nipple SW8 x 28
028.600
Floor tool

Optional Accessoires

Item no.
Spare part
028.650
Wall and window tool compl.
028.660
Small attachment with bristles
028.665
Tightness cord 4x508 mm
028.661
Grey rubber blade